Faculty of Arts

School of Arts

  • Jamie Lawson (Anthropology and Archaeology)
  • Florian Scheding (Music)
  • Kate Guthrie (Music)
  • Catrin Campbell-Moore (Philosophy)
  • Paul Clarke (Theatre)

School of Humanities

  • James Freeman (Historical Studies)

School of Modern Languages

  • Gloria Visintini
  • Fabienne Vailes (French)
  • Mandy Poetzsch (German)
  • David Perkins de Oliveira (Hispanic, Portuguese and Latin American Studies)

Centre for Innovation and Entrepreneurship

  • Ann Padley

Faculty of Engineering

School of Civil, Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

  • Steve Bullock (Aerospace Engineering)
  • Sean Lancastle
  • Tom Hill (Mechanical Engineering)

School of Computer Science, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, and Engineering Mathematics

  • Simon Lock (Computer Science)

Faculty of Health Sciences

  • Jane Williams (Health Sciences Faculty Office)

Centre for Health Sciences Education

  • Annalise Richards (Centre for Applied Anatomy)
  • Craig Johnson (Centre for Applied Anatomy)
  • Scott Paterson (Centre for Applied Anatomy)

Bristol Medical School

  • Dominic Alder (Health Sciences Faculty Office, Medicine)
  • Gemma Ford (Translational Health Sciences)

Bristol Veterinary School

  • Lindsey Gould
  • Maddie Jardine
  • Nick Crabb 
  • Rebecca Vallis
  • Sarah O’Shaughnessy

Bristol Dental School

  • Calogero Nigrelli
  • Chris Mills
  • Gus van Riessen 

Faculty of Life Sciences

School of Psychological Science

  • Peter Allen

School of Biology

  • Andy Wakefield
  • Sheila Amici-Dargan

School of Physiology, Pharmacology and Neuroscience

  • Phil Langton

School of Biochemistry

  • Giles Cory
  • Gus Cameron
  • Nigel Savery

School of Cellular and Molecular Medicine

  • Isabel Murillo Cabeza
  • Jonathan Tyrrell

Faculty of Science

School of Mathematics

  • Witold Sadowski

School of Physics

  • Andrew McKinley

School of Chemistry

  • Chris Adams
  • Paul Wyatt
  • Tim Gallagher

School of Geographical Sciences

  • Edward Thomas

School of Earth Sciences

  • Claudia Hildebrandt
  • Erica Hendy

Faculty of Social Sciences and Law

School of Education

  • Jennifer Rowsell
  • Robert Sharples
  • Sarah Eagle
  • Neil Ingram 

School of Policy Studies

  • Jon Symonds

School of Economics, Finance and Management

  • Ricky Tutin (Accounting and Finance)
  • Steven Proud (Economics)
  • Annika Johnson (Economics)
  • Emma Slade (Management)
  • Lloyd Fletcher (Management)

School of Sociology, Politics and International Studies

  • Gaston Fornes
  • Roddy Brett
  • Roberta Guerrina

University of Bristol Law School

  • Beke Zwingmann
  • Foluke Adebisi
  • Kathryn Allinson

 

 

 

 

 

Digital Champions

Edit this page