Departmental induction co-ordinators
To get in touch with your induction co-ordinator please contact them via email or Teams
Divisions
Division | Contact name | |
---|---|---|
Campus Division |
Alicja Banek | alicja.banek@bristol.ac.uk |
Business Management and Development |
||
Education Services | Senior Executive Administrator | pa-educationservices@bristol.ac.uk |
Development and Alumni Relations Office | Rebecca Morton | rebecca.morton@bristol.ac.uk |
Disability Services | Conducted in individual teams | Conducted in individual teams |
Estates Office | Nicci Coughlan (Estates Contracting Group) | nicci.coughlan@bristol.ac.uk |
Roz Hime (Capital Projects) | roz.hime@bristol.ac.uk | |
Natasha Watts and Ruth Garland (Facilities Management) | n.watts@bristol.ac.uk / ruth.garland@bristol.ac.uk | |
Gill Nash (Sustainability) | gillian.nash@bristol.ac.uk | |
Nicolette Smith (External Estates) | nicolette.smith@bristol.ac.uk | |
Kelly Clothier (Bursar's Office) | fdkepc@bristol.ac.uk | |
External Relations | Conducted in individual teams | |
Finance Services | Conducted in individual teams | |
Executive Support (Beacon House) | Laurie Jones | pa-pvchealth@bristol.ac.uk |
Human Resources | Conducted in individual teams | |
IT Services |
Jonathan Bradshaw |
jonathan.bradshaw@bristol.ac.uk |
Carolyn McKinnon | carolyn.mckinnon@bristol.ac.uk | |
Library Services | Conducted in individual teams | |
Research and Enterprise Development | Conducted in individual teams | |
Residential and Hospitality Services | Conducted in individual teams | |
Security Services | Garry Vine | garry.vine@bristol.ac.uk |
Site Services | Matt Davies | m.s.davies@bristol.ac.uk |
Sport, Exercise and Health | Conducted in individual teams | |
Strategic Planning and Projects | Conducted in individual teams | |
Student Services | Conducted in individual teams | |
University Secretary's Office | Kay Cook | kay.cook@bristol.ac.uk |
Schools
Schools | Contact name | |
---|---|---|
School of Arts
|
Debra Squires | sart-exec@bristol.ac.uk |
Maria Serri | sart-exec@bristol.ac.uk | |
Helen Stock (Centre for Innovation) | helen.stock@bristol.ac.uk | |
Jo Elsworth (Theatre Collection) | jo.elsworth@bristol.ac.uk | |
Arts Faculty Office | Shelley Marsden | shelley.marsden@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Biochemistry | bioc-exec@bristol.ac.uk | |
School of Biological Sciences | Corrie Sadler | corrie.sadler@bristol.ac.uk |
Jessica Camps | jessica.camps@bristol.ac.uk | |
Faculty of Biomedical Sciences | Lindsey Watson | lindsey.watson@bristol.ac.uk |
Bristol Dental School | Kimberley Bown | kimberley.bown@bristol.ac.uk |
Bristol Medical School - Population Health Sciences | Louise Ashby | louise.ashby@bristol.ac.uk |
Bristol Medical School - Translational Health Sciences |
Imogen Debbonaire (DHB & BRI-L7 building) Anna Harding (L&R building) |
|
Bristol Veterinary School | Jan Milton | jan.milton@bristol.ac.uk |
C Boots | cb17307@bristol.ac.uk | |
School of Chemistry | Clare Westlake | clare.westlake@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Civil, Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering | Donna Exon-Bartlett | donna.exon-bartlett@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Computer Science, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, and Engineering Mathematics | Zoe Watt | |
Centre for Comparative and Clinical Anatomy | Kate Healy | kate.healy@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Earth Sciences |
Sue Amesbury Sarah Lawrence |
eam-earth-sciences@bristol ac. uk |
School of Economics | Ruby Jones | ruby.jones@bristol.ac.uk |
Scool of Accounting and Finance | Sharon Bryant | sharon.bryant@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Management | Jo Maltby-Webb | jo.maltby-webb@bristol.ac.uk |
Centre for English Language and Foundation Studies | Abigail Rogers | abigail.rogers@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Experimental Psychology | Charlotte Daw | charlotte.daw@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Geographical Sciences | Jeni Milsom | jeni.milsom@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Education | Tom Begbie | tom.begbie@bristol.ac.uk |
Health Sciences Faculty Office | Miles Taylor | miles.taylor@bristol.ac.uk |
Centre for Health Sciences Education | Hannah Quinn | hannah.quinn@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Humanities | Ross Robinson (Academic staff and Hourly Paid Tutor Inductions) | Ross.Robinson@bristol.ac.uk |
Rosanne Jacks (Executive Team Inductions) | r.jacks@bristol.ac.uk | |
Julie Sealey (Education Team Inductions) | julie.sealey@bristol.ac.uk | |
University of Bristol Law School | Miles Taylor | law-sea-pa@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Mathematics | John Newby | pa-maths@bristol.ac.uk |
Centre for Medical Education | Susan Pettinger-Moores | susan.pettinger-moores@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Modern Languages | Gloria Visintini | G.Visintini@bristol.ac.uk |
Ian Foster | Ian.Foster@bristol.ac.uk | |
Anne Payne | Anne.Payne@bristol.ac.uk | |
School of Physics | Lucy Alker | lucy.alker@bristol.ac.uk |
Alex Martin (the Centre for Nanoscience and Quantum Information - NSQI) | a.martin@bristol.ac.uk | |
School of Physiology, Pharmacology and Neuroscience | Debora Kay | debora.kay@bristol.ac.uk |
School for Policy Studies | Zaheda Tariq | zaheda.anwar@bristol.ac.uk |
Science Faculty Office |
Mary Mussett Issy Haddley |
|
Social Sciences and Law Faculty Office | Rebecca Rose | rebecca.rose@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Sociology, Politics and International Studies | Sue Battin | sue.battin@bristol.ac.uk |
School of Cellular and Molecular Medicine | Kathy Purdy | cmm-admin@bristol.ac.uk |
If this list needs updating, please contact people-development@bristol.ac.uk